环境合作治理中的行政公益诉讼诉前程序 - Archive ouverte HAL Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

Preliminary procedure of public interest litigation plays an important role in implementing the policy of environmental governance, while litigation itself becomes the auxiliary procedure. The procuratorate has gained a dominant position in the preliminary procedure, supervising administrative organs to fulfill their statutory duties by recommendations. Sorting out typical cases in practice, it is easy to find that the procuratorate uses a large number of national and local policies to refine the vague provisions in law, to supervise the implementation of environmental policies, and even assess the effect of environmental governance. The courts are merely supportive to this supervisory function by focusing on setting examples, instead of adjudication. The executive authorities are empowered to implement governance through policies, but they are at the same time subject to policies that are not legally binding. Through the division of the different functions of the three organs, a governance model that emphasizes collaboration between organs, rather than confrontation, has emerged in the practice of China's preliminary procedures, expanding the traditional administrative litigation in both time and space. However, the bureaucratization in the implementation of this mechanism has led to selective regulation and other drawbacks that should be addressed by stronger external supervisions.

行政公益诉讼的诉前程序在环境治理中发挥着重要的政策落实功能,诉讼本身反而成了辅助性的程序。检察院在诉前程序中获得了主导性的地位,以诉前建议的方式监督行政机关履行法定职责。通过对实践中典型案例的梳理不难发现,检察院大量使用国家和地方政策细化立法文本中的原则性规定,对行政机关的环境政策执行进行全面监督,甚至对环境治理效果进行评估。法院成了这一法律监督功能实施的后盾,树立典型、示范教育取代了纠纷解决,成为了法院的主要功能。立法所赋予的规范制定权一方面让行政机关可以通过政策实施治理,另一方面不得不受制于这些并不具有法律效力的政策。通过对三种机关不同功能的划分,一种强调机关之间协作而非对抗的治理模式出现在我国诉前程序的实践之中,在时间和空间两方面扩展了传统行政诉讼。但是,诉前程序落实中的官僚化导致了选择性监管等弊端,需要依靠加强外部约束的方式加以解决。