French Artificial Intelligence Strategy Report A review of education-related initiatives in AI for Humanity - Archive ouverte HAL Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

In early 2018, France introduced the artificial intelligence strategy report titled "AI for Humanity." The report provides specific guidelines for research and talent development in the field of artificial intelligence, such as establishing interdisciplinary AI research institutes, developing supercomputers, enhancing the appeal of scientific research jobs, attracting AI professionals, conducting professional AI education and training, and ensuring gender balance in AI education. Simultaneously, the report also notes that education needs to transform to adapt to the AI era, proposing measures like developing educational informatization and promoting functional transformation in the education sector. This article organizes and analyzes the educational initiatives mentioned in France's AI strategy report, aiming to offer insights for the development of AI in China.

2018 年初,法国提出人工智能战略报告《AI 造福人类》。 报告针对人工智能领域的科研与人才培养提供了具体的行动指南,如建立跨学科人工智能研究所、研发超级计算机、提升科研工作吸引力、吸引人工智能专业人才、进行人工智能专业教育培训、保障人工智能教育中的性别比例均衡等。 与此同时,该报告也指出,教育需要变革,以适应人工智能时代,并提出了发展教育信息化、促进教育部门职能转型等措施。 文章对法国人工智能战略报告中的教育相关举措进行梳理与分析,以期为中国的人工智能发展提供借鉴。

Citer

Lili Dong, Xiangxi JI. French Artificial Intelligence Strategy Report A review of education-related initiatives in AI for Humanity. Journal of World Education , 2019. ⟨hal-03959354⟩